Flights Brisbane – Apia (Faleolo), Air Jamaica Express

1 passenger, economy

Flight schedule Brisbane – Apia (Faleolo), Air Jamaica Express

Compare prices, duration and stops

Air Jamaica Express
JQ 151 Best price
13:50
Brisbane (BNE)
Mon, 21 sep
22h 20min
2 stops
12:10
Apia, Faleolo (APW)
Tue, 22 sep +1
57 165 ₹
Air Jamaica Express
JQ 561
20:30
Brisbane (BNE)
Mon, 21 sep
30h 40min
2 stops
03:10
Apia, Faleolo (APW)
Wed, 23 sep +1
58 868 ₹

Low price calendar

September 2026
Price chart (September 2026)
min: 44 609 ₹ · max: 66 279 ₹
01.09.2026 — no data 02.09.2026 — no data 03.09.2026 — no data 04.09.2026 — no data 05.09.2026 — no data 06.09.2026 — no data 07.09.2026 — no data 08.09.2026 — no data 09.09.2026 — no data 10.09.2026 — no data 11.09.2026 — no data 12.09.2026 — no data 13.09.2026 — no data 14.09.2026 — no data 15.09.2026 — no data 16.09.2026 — no data 17.09.2026 — no data 18.09.2026 — no data 19.09.2026 — no data 20.09.2026 — 66 279 ₹ 21.09.2026 — 57 165 ₹ 22.09.2026 — 59 622 ₹ 23.09.2026 — 46 977 ₹ 24.09.2026 — no data 25.09.2026 — no data 26.09.2026 — no data 27.09.2026 — no data 28.09.2026 — no data 29.09.2026 — 44 609 ₹ 30.09.2026 — no data 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
placeholder
no data
2
placeholder
no data
3
placeholder
no data
4
placeholder
no data
5
placeholder
no data
6
placeholder
no data
7
placeholder
no data
8
placeholder
no data
9
placeholder
no data
10
placeholder
no data
11
placeholder
no data
12
placeholder
no data
13
placeholder
no data
14
placeholder
no data
15
placeholder
no data
16
placeholder
no data
17
placeholder
no data
18
placeholder
no data
19
placeholder
no data
20
placeholder
66 279 ₹
21
placeholder
57 165 ₹
22
placeholder
59 622 ₹
23
placeholder
46 977 ₹
24
placeholder
no data
25
placeholder
no data
26
placeholder
no data
27
placeholder
no data
28
placeholder
no data
29
Good deal
44 609 ₹
30
placeholder
no data

Popular Air Jamaica Express flights Brisbane – Apia (Faleolo)

All →
Flight Departure days Price from
JQ151 Mon 57 165 ₹
JQ561 Mon 58 868 ₹

Popular destinations from Brisbane

All →
BNE
Australia → Australia
SYD
from
2 625 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
MEL
from
3 286 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
AVV
from
3 286 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
PPP
from
3 451 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
NTL
from
4 081 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
CNS
from
4 688 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
CBR
from
5 165 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
MKY
from
5 632 ₹
BNE
Australia → Australia
TSV
from
6 585 ₹

Popular destinations to Apia

All →
AKL
New Zealand → Samoa
APW
from
9 344 ₹
CHC
New Zealand → Samoa
APW
from
18 364 ₹
NAN
Fiji → Samoa
APW
from
19 522 ₹
SYD
Sydney — Apia
Australia → Samoa
APW
from
20 993 ₹
CNS
Cairns — Apia
Australia → Samoa
APW
from
21 833 ₹
MEL
Australia → Samoa
APW
from
22 060 ₹
VLI
Port Vila — Apia
Vanuatu → Samoa
APW
from
25 860 ₹
IVC
Invercargill — Apia
New Zealand → Samoa
APW
from
37 895 ₹

Flight statistics Brisbane – Apia (Faleolo), Air Jamaica Express

We gathered interesting facts about the flight for you

Cheapest flight

JQ 151

57 165 ₹

Fastest flight

JQ 151

22h 20min

Average time

26h 30min

Distance

13 393 km

Passenger reviews

No reviews for this route yet

Other airlines Brisbane – Apia (Faleolo)

Fiji Airways
Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Price from
23 810 ₹
Qantas Airways
Tue, Wed, Fri
Price from
46 977 ₹

Internet abroad

eSIM · Samoa

All plans

faafmobile

2 GB

data

15

days

₹1054

Buy

faafmobile

3 GB

data

30

days

₹1437

Buy

faafmobile

5 GB

data

30

days

₹2251

Buy

faafmobile

10 GB

data

30

days

₹4023

Buy

faafmobile

1 GB

data

7

days

₹575

Buy

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest Air Jamaica Express ticket Brisbane – Apia costs ₹57 165, flight JQ151, departing at 13:50.
The fastest Air Jamaica Express flight Brisbane – Apia takes 22h 20min, flight JQ151, departing at 13:50.
The earliest Air Jamaica Express flight Brisbane – Apia(JQ151)departs at 13:50.