Flights Hartford (Bradley) – Fort Lauderdale, Frontier Airlines

1 passenger, economy

Flight schedule Hartford (Bradley) – Fort Lauderdale, Frontier Airlines

Compare prices, duration and stops

Frontier Airlines
F9 4420
01:37
Hartford, Bradley (BDL)
Sat, 10 oct
20h 39min
1 stop
22:16
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, 10 oct
S$225
Frontier Airlines
F9 4420 Best price
01:37
Hartford, Bradley (BDL)
Sat, 17 oct
20h 39min
1 stop
22:16
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
Sat, 17 oct
S$155

Low price calendar

September 2026
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
placeholder
no data
2
placeholder
no data
3
placeholder
no data
4
placeholder
no data
5
placeholder
no data
6
placeholder
no data
7
placeholder
no data
8
placeholder
no data
9
placeholder
no data
10
placeholder
no data
11
placeholder
no data
12
placeholder
no data
13
placeholder
no data
14
placeholder
no data
15
placeholder
no data
16
placeholder
no data
17
placeholder
no data
18
placeholder
no data
19
placeholder
no data
20
placeholder
no data
21
placeholder
no data
22
placeholder
no data
23
placeholder
no data
24
placeholder
no data
25
placeholder
no data
26
placeholder
no data
27
placeholder
no data
28
placeholder
no data
29
placeholder
no data
30
placeholder
no data

Popular Frontier Airlines flights Hartford (Bradley) – Fort Lauderdale

All →
Flight Departure days Price from
F94420 Sat S$155

Popular destinations from Hartford

All →
BDL
United States → United States
ORL
from
S$40
BDL
United States → United States
MCO
from
S$84
BDL
Hartford — Norfolk
United States → United States
ORF
from
S$92
BDL
United States → Puerto Rico
SJU
from
S$93
BDL
United States → United States
PBI
from
S$115
BDL
Hartford — Richmond
United States → United States
RIC
from
S$119
BDL
United States → United States
TPA
from
S$130
BDL
United States → Bahamas
NAS
from
S$132

Popular destinations to Fort Lauderdale

All →
WAS
Washington — Fort Lauderdale
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$25
ATL
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$26
DTT
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$29
PHL
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$29
RDU
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$30
CHI
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$31
DFW
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$31
BWI
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$33
NYC
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$34

Flight statistics Hartford (Bradley) – Fort Lauderdale, Frontier Airlines

We gathered interesting facts about the flight for you

Cheapest flight

F9 4420

S$155

Fastest flight

F9 4420

20h 39min

Average time

20h 39min

Distance

1 892 km

Passenger reviews

No reviews for this route yet

Internet abroad

eSIM · United States

All plans

change

3 GB

data

30

days

S$11

Buy

change

2 GB

data

15

days

S$16

Buy

change

5 GB

data

30

days

S$18

Buy

change

3 GB

data

30

days

S$20

Buy

change

5 GB

data

30

days

S$29

Buy

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest Frontier Airlines ticket Hartford – Fort Lauderdale costs S$155, flight F94420, departing at 01:37.
The fastest Frontier Airlines flight Hartford – Fort Lauderdale takes 20h 39min, flight F94420, departing at 01:37.
The earliest Frontier Airlines flight Hartford – Fort Lauderdale(F94420)departs at 01:37.