Flights Hartford (Bradley) – Montego Bay, United Airlines

1 passenger, economy

Flight schedule Hartford (Bradley) – Montego Bay, United Airlines

Compare prices, duration and stops

United Airlines
UA 6187 Best price
15:24
Hartford, Bradley (BDL)
Sat, 14 nov
5h 55min
1 stop
21:19
Montego Bay (MBJ)
Sat, 14 nov
S$189

Low price calendar

September 2026
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
no data
2
no data
3
no data
4
no data
5
no data
6
no data
7
no data
8
no data
9
no data
10
no data
11
no data
12
no data
13
no data
14
no data
15
no data
16
no data
17
no data
18
no data
19
no data
20
no data
21
no data
22
no data
23
no data
24
no data
25
no data
26
no data
27
no data
28
no data
29
no data
30
no data

Popular United Airlines flights Hartford (Bradley) – Montego Bay

All →
Flight Departure days Price from
UA6187 Sat S$189

Popular destinations from Hartford

All →
BDL
United States → United States
ORL
from
S$40
BDL
United States → United States
FLL
from
S$90
BDL
Hartford — Norfolk
United States → United States
ORF
from
S$92
BDL
United States → Puerto Rico
SJU
from
S$93
BDL
United States → United States
PBI
from
S$115
BDL
Hartford — Richmond
United States → United States
RIC
from
S$119
BDL
United States → United States
TPA
from
S$130
BDL
United States → Bahamas
NAS
from
S$132

Popular destinations to Montego Bay

All →
NYC
United States → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$137
MIA
United States → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$153
ORL
United States → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$157
YTO
Canada → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$157
BWI
United States → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$170
PHL
United States → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$171
CHI
Chicago — Montego Bay
United States → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$173
FLL
United States → Jamaica
MBJ
from
S$179

Flight statistics Hartford (Bradley) – Montego Bay, United Airlines

We gathered interesting facts about the flight for you

Cheapest flight

UA 6187

S$189

Fastest flight

UA 6187

5h 55min

Average time

5h 55min

Distance

11 515 km

Passenger reviews

No reviews for this route yet

Internet abroad

eSIM · Jamaica

All plans

jamcomm

1 GB

data

7

days

S$15

Buy

jamcomm

2 GB

data

15

days

S$19

Buy

jamcomm

2 GB

data

15

days

S$22

Buy

jamcomm

3 GB

data

30

days

S$26

Buy

jamcomm

3 GB

data

30

days

S$29

Buy

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest United Airlines ticket Hartford – Montego Bay costs S$189, flight UA6187, departing at 15:24.
The fastest United Airlines flight Hartford – Montego Bay takes 5h 55min, flight UA6187, departing at 15:24.
The earliest United Airlines flight Hartford – Montego Bay(UA6187)departs at 15:24.