Flights Houston (William P. Hobby) – Beijing, Frontier Airlines

1 passenger, economy

Flight schedule Houston (William P. Hobby) – Beijing, Frontier Airlines

Compare prices, duration and stops

Frontier Airlines
F9 3131 Best price
21:20
Houston, George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)
Mon, 21 sep
33h 50min
2 stops
07:10
Beijing, Beijing Capital International Airport (PEK)
Wed, 23 sep +1
446 €
Frontier Airlines
F9 1418
18:30
Houston, George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)
Fri, 11 dec
34h 5min
3 stops
04:35
Beijing, Beijing Daxing International Airport (PKX)
Sun, 13 dec +1
611 €

Low price calendar

September 2026
Price chart (September 2026)
min: 446 € · max: 486 €
01.09.2026 — no data 02.09.2026 — no data 03.09.2026 — no data 04.09.2026 — no data 05.09.2026 — no data 06.09.2026 — no data 07.09.2026 — no data 08.09.2026 — no data 09.09.2026 — no data 10.09.2026 — no data 11.09.2026 — no data 12.09.2026 — no data 13.09.2026 — no data 14.09.2026 — no data 15.09.2026 — no data 16.09.2026 — no data 17.09.2026 — no data 18.09.2026 — no data 19.09.2026 — no data 20.09.2026 — no data 21.09.2026 — 446 € 22.09.2026 — no data 23.09.2026 — no data 24.09.2026 — no data 25.09.2026 — no data 26.09.2026 — no data 27.09.2026 — no data 28.09.2026 — 486 € 29.09.2026 — no data 30.09.2026 — no data 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
no data
2
no data
3
no data
4
no data
5
no data
6
no data
7
no data
8
no data
9
no data
10
no data
11
no data
12
no data
13
no data
14
no data
15
no data
16
no data
17
no data
18
no data
19
no data
20
no data
21
Good deal
446 €
22
no data
23
no data
24
no data
25
no data
26
no data
27
no data
28
486 €
29
no data
30
no data

Popular Frontier Airlines flights Houston (William P. Hobby) – Beijing

All →
Flight Departure days Price from
F93131 Mon 446 €
F91418 Fri 611 €

Popular destinations from Houston

All →
HOU
United States → United States
ATL
from
17 €
HOU
United States → United States
ORD
from
19 €
HOU
United States → United States
MIA
from
20 €
HOU
United States → United States
ORL
from
25 €
HOU
United States → United States
LAX
from
28 €
HOU
United States → United States
LAS
from
30 €
HOU
United States → United States
FLL
from
30 €

Popular destinations to Beijing

All →
VVO
Russia → China
BJS
from
55 €
SHA
China → China
BJS
from
59 €
SEL
South Korea → China
BJS
from
64 €
SYX
China → China
BJS
from
72 €
CAN
China → China
BJS
from
73 €
HKT
Thailand → China
BJS
from
84 €
KHV
Russia → China
BJS
from
92 €
BQS
BJS
from
96 €
IKT
Russia → China
BJS
from
97 €

Flight statistics Houston (William P. Hobby) – Beijing, Frontier Airlines

We gathered interesting facts about the flight for you

Cheapest flight

F9 3131

446 €

Fastest flight

F9 3131

33h 50min

Average time

33h 57min

Distance

11 617 km

Passenger reviews

No reviews for this route yet

Other airlines Houston (William P. Hobby) – Beijing

United Airlines
Mon, Thu
Price from
393 €
American Airlines
Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
Price from
486 €
Turkish Airlines
Sat
Price from
493 €
ZIPAIR Tokyo
Mon
Price from
686 €

Internet abroad

eSIM · China

All plans

chinacom

3 GB

data

30

days

€9

Buy

chinacom

5 GB

data

30

days

€14

Buy

chinacom

10 GB

data

30

days

€23

Buy

chinacom

data

10

days

€30

Buy

chinacom

1 GB

data

7

days

€4

Buy

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest Frontier Airlines ticket Houston – Beijing costs €446, flight F93131, departing at 21:20.
The fastest Frontier Airlines flight Houston – Beijing takes 33h 50min, flight F93131, departing at 21:20.
The earliest Frontier Airlines flight Houston – Beijing(F93131)departs at 21:20.