Flights Colombo (Bandaranaike) – Almaty, Etihad Airways

1 passenger, economy

Flight schedule Colombo (Bandaranaike) – Almaty, Etihad Airways

Compare prices, duration and stops

Etihad Airways
EY 395
22:40
Colombo, Bandaranaike (CMB)
Mon, 5 oct
10h 55min
1 stop
09:35
Almaty (ALA)
Tue, 6 oct +1
296 €
Etihad Airways
EY 395 Best price
22:40
Colombo, Bandaranaike (CMB)
Mon, 19 oct
10h 55min
1 stop
09:35
Almaty (ALA)
Tue, 20 oct +1
294 €
Etihad Airways
EY 395
22:30
Colombo, Bandaranaike (CMB)
Mon, 23 nov
11h
1 stop
09:30
Almaty (ALA)
Tue, 24 nov +1
308 €

Low price calendar

September 2026
Price chart (September 2026)
min: 276 € · max: 332 €
01.09.2026 — no data 02.09.2026 — no data 03.09.2026 — no data 04.09.2026 — no data 05.09.2026 — no data 06.09.2026 — no data 07.09.2026 — no data 08.09.2026 — no data 09.09.2026 — no data 10.09.2026 — no data 11.09.2026 — no data 12.09.2026 — no data 13.09.2026 — no data 14.09.2026 — no data 15.09.2026 — no data 16.09.2026 — no data 17.09.2026 — no data 18.09.2026 — no data 19.09.2026 — no data 20.09.2026 — no data 21.09.2026 — 316 € 22.09.2026 — 332 € 23.09.2026 — 317 € 24.09.2026 — 305 € 25.09.2026 — 314 € 26.09.2026 — 332 € 27.09.2026 — 276 € 28.09.2026 — 298 € 29.09.2026 — no data 30.09.2026 — no data 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
no data
2
no data
3
no data
4
no data
5
no data
6
no data
7
no data
8
no data
9
no data
10
no data
11
no data
12
no data
13
no data
14
no data
15
no data
16
no data
17
no data
18
no data
19
no data
20
no data
21
316 €
22
332 €
23
317 €
24
305 €
25
314 €
26
332 €
27
Good deal
276 €
28
Good deal
298 €
29
no data
30
no data

Popular Etihad Airways flights Colombo (Bandaranaike) – Almaty

All →
Flight Departure days Price from
EY395 Mon 294 €

Popular destinations from Colombo

All →
CMB
Sri Lanka → Maldives
MLE
from
73 €
CMB
Sri Lanka → India
MAA
from
82 €
CMB
Sri Lanka → Malaysia
KUL
from
89 €
CMB
Sri Lanka → India
BOM
from
102 €
CMB
Sri Lanka → Thailand
BKK
from
104 €
CMB
Sri Lanka → India
BLR
from
109 €
CMB
Sri Lanka → Sri Lanka
TRR
from
110 €
CMB
Colombo — Dubai
Sri Lanka → United Arab Emirates
DXB
from
126 €
CMB
Sri Lanka → India
GOI
from
126 €

Popular destinations to Almaty

All →
CIT
Kazakhstan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
18 €
NQZ
Kazakhstan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
20 €
AKX
Kazakhstan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
21 €
UKK
Kazakhstan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
23 €
TAS
Uzbekistan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
29 €
AYT
Turkiye → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
36 €
GUW
Kazakhstan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
40 €
SCO
Kazakhstan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
41 €
HSA
Kazakhstan → Kazakhstan
ALA
from
43 €

Flight statistics Colombo (Bandaranaike) – Almaty, Etihad Airways

We gathered interesting facts about the flight for you

Cheapest flight

EY 395

294 €

Fastest flight

EY 395

10h 55min

Average time

10h 56min

Distance

3 601 km

Passenger reviews

No reviews for this route yet

Other airlines Colombo (Bandaranaike) – Almaty

Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Price from
266 €
SalamAir
Thu, Sun
Price from
269 €
Air Arabia
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Price from
274 €
FITS Air
Fri
Price from
309 €
Airasia Sdn BHD
Wed, Sun
Price from
356 €
Air China
Wed
Price from
377 €
IndiGo
Sat
Price from
378 €

Internet abroad

eSIM · Kazakhstan

All plans

kazaknet

5 GB

data

30

days

€10

Buy

kazaknet

10 GB

data

30

days

€16

Buy

kazaknet

20 GB

data

30

days

€24

Buy

kazaknet

1 GB

data

7

days

€4

Buy

kazaknet

2 GB

data

15

days

€6

Buy

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest Etihad Airways ticket Colombo – Almaty costs €294, flight EY395, departing at 22:40.
The fastest Etihad Airways flight Colombo – Almaty takes 10h 55min, flight EY395, departing at 22:40.
The earliest Etihad Airways flight Colombo – Almaty(EY395)departs at 22:40.