Flights Mombasa – Entebbe, UTAir Express

1 passenger, economy

Flight schedule Mombasa – Entebbe, UTAir Express

Compare prices, duration and stops

UTAir Express
UR 343
09:35
Mombasa (MBA)
Sun, 10 jan
1h 50min
Direct
11:25
Entebbe (EBB)
Sun, 10 jan
£178
UTAir Express
UR 343 Best price
07:05
Mombasa (MBA)
Wed, 16 June
1h 50min
Direct
08:55
Entebbe (EBB)
Wed, 16 June
£157

Low price calendar

September 2026
Price chart (September 2026)
min: £157 · max: £167
01.09.2026 — no data 02.09.2026 — no data 03.09.2026 — no data 04.09.2026 — no data 05.09.2026 — no data 06.09.2026 — no data 07.09.2026 — no data 08.09.2026 — no data 09.09.2026 — no data 10.09.2026 — no data 11.09.2026 — no data 12.09.2026 — no data 13.09.2026 — no data 14.09.2026 — no data 15.09.2026 — no data 16.09.2026 — no data 17.09.2026 — no data 18.09.2026 — no data 19.09.2026 — no data 20.09.2026 — no data 21.09.2026 — no data 22.09.2026 — no data 23.09.2026 — no data 24.09.2026 — no data 25.09.2026 — no data 26.09.2026 — £157 27.09.2026 — £166 28.09.2026 — no data 29.09.2026 — £167 30.09.2026 — no data 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
no data
2
no data
3
no data
4
no data
5
no data
6
no data
7
no data
8
no data
9
no data
10
no data
11
no data
12
no data
13
no data
14
no data
15
no data
16
no data
17
no data
18
no data
19
no data
20
no data
21
no data
22
no data
23
no data
24
no data
25
no data
26
Good deal
£157
27
£166
28
no data
29
£167
30
no data

Popular UTAir Express flights Mombasa – Entebbe

All →
Flight Departure days Price from
UR343 WedSun £157

Popular destinations from Mombasa

All →
MBA
Kenya → Kenya
NBO
from
£23
MBA
Mombasa — Ukunda
Kenya → Kenya
UKA
from
£28
MBA
Mombasa — Lamu
Kenya → Kenya
LAU
from
£45
MBA
Mombasa — Eldoret
Kenya → Kenya
EDL
from
£80
MBA
Kenya → Kenya
KIS
from
£94
MBA
Kenya → Tanzania
ZNZ
from
£111
MBA
Kenya → Kenya
MYD
from
£111
MBA
Mombasa — Dar Es Salaam
Kenya → Tanzania
DAR
from
£133

Popular destinations to Entebbe

All →
NBO
Kenya → Uganda
EBB
from
£109
SHJ
United Arab Emirates → Uganda
EBB
from
£124
RUH
Riyadh — Entebbe
Saudi Arabia → Uganda
EBB
from
£129
BJM
Burundi → Uganda
EBB
from
£145
DOH
Qatar → Uganda
EBB
from
£147
JNB
South Africa → Uganda
EBB
from
£150
KGL
Rwanda → Uganda
EBB
from
£152
DAR
Tanzania → Uganda
EBB
from
£152
DMM
Saudi Arabia → Uganda
EBB
from
£153

Flight statistics Mombasa – Entebbe, UTAir Express

We gathered interesting facts about the flight for you

Cheapest flight

UR 343

£157

Fastest flight

UR 343

1h 50min

Average time

1h 50min

Distance

915 km

Passenger reviews

No reviews for this route yet

Other airlines Mombasa – Entebbe

Kenya Airways
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Price from
£157
RwandAir
Sun
Price from
£166
Air Jamaica
Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
Price from
£170

Internet abroad

eSIM · Uganda

All plans

ugish

2 GB

data

15

days

£9

Buy

ugish

3 GB

data

30

days

£13

Buy

ugish

5 GB

data

30

days

£20

Buy

ugish

10 GB

data

30

days

£37

Buy

ugish

1 GB

data

7

days

£5

Buy

Frequently Asked Questions

The cheapest UTAir Express ticket Mombasa – Entebbe costs £157, flight UR343, departing at 07:05.
The fastest UTAir Express flight Mombasa – Entebbe takes 1h 50min, flight UR343, departing at 09:35.
The earliest UTAir Express flight Mombasa – Entebbe(UR343)departs at 09:35.